Prix actuel 04.05.2024
JAMES BROOKS
Lot 109
Quonne
acrylic on canvas
90,8 x 121,9 cm (35,8 x 48,0 in)
Lot 109
Quonne
acrylic on canvas
Estimation:
US$ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 19.000 - 28.000
Enchère: -7 Jours
Bonhams
Lieu: New York
Enchère: 16.05.2024 18:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 30363
Nom d’enchère: Post-War & Contemporary Art
Objets d’enchère
Bonhams?
signed; signed, titled and dated 1971 on the reverse
2 Autres œuvres de JAMES BROOKS
14 Jours | Swann Galleries
JAMES BROOKS
59
Bowditch
Color screenprint on museum board
€ 1.400 - 2.300
14 Jours | Swann Galleries
JAMES BROOKS
60
Eastern
, 1982
Color lithograph on heavy white wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
JAMES BROOKS